The Island Running Club
Island Running
Join the Club!
Races: ItsYourRace
LI Running Stores
Run Suffolk!
Paumanok Path
Paumanok Pursuit 70K
Facebook
Group Runs
e-mail me




Paumanok 70K

 

LI Running LI NY Official results with Awards and personalized results and certificates at: http://paumanokpursuit70ktrailrunrelay.itsyourrace.com/

Full Database report on all participants based on time of day.:

      Time of day at each Leg:            
Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Gun Elapsed    
      Start 10.75M 8.5M 10M 7.5M 6.75M Finish    
3 FRANK AULETTI 7:01:00 8:57:15 10:24:10 12:55:55 14:28:39 15:51:43 8:50:43 DEER PARK NY
4 MATT BENHAM 7:01:00 8:42:25 9:56:45 11:52:34 13:22:42 14:48:01 7:47:01 EAST QUOGUE NY
5 TED BLASZCZYK 7:01:00 9:11:44 10:52:48 13:39:47 15:52:21 17:56:16 10:55:16 SAINT JAMES NY
6 DANIEL BOLINE 7:01:00 8:46:40 10:02:44 12:14:52 14:15:54 16:02:30 9:01:30 NEW YORK NY
7 JOHN BROICH 7:01:00 8:41:56 10:05:11 12:56:09 14:53:54 16:49:43 9:48:43 SAG HARBOR NY
8 ZACK BROWNING 7:01:00 9:14:26 11:05:46 14:08:11 16:25:01 18:22:43 11:21:43 EAST ISLIP NY
9 LESLIE BUCK 7:01:00 9:13:39 11:05:44 13:54:23 16:07:07 17:56:09 10:55:09 EAST MORICHES NY
10 ERIC CALOGIANES 7:01:00 8:51:03 10:39:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 PROVIDENCE RI
11 SILAS CAREY 7:01:00 8:19:42 9:16:32 10:42:42 11:48:26 12:48:03 5:47:03 NEW YORK NY
12 LARRY COSTANTINO 7:01:00 8:36:07 9:48:06 11:42:31 13:07:31 14:16:15 7:15:15 EAST MORICHES NY
13 KIMBERLY D   ARCY 7:01:00 9:16:19 11:10:57 14:38:12 16:58:19 18:50:26 11:49:26 SCARSDALE NY
14 DAVID DREBSKY 7:01:00 9:06:29 10:52:51 13:31:08 15:40:14 17:35:04 10:34:04   NY
15 BRIAN DUNHAM 7:01:00 9:00:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 14:50:36 16:32:32 9:31:32 GREAT NECK NY
16 BARNEY FORTUNATO 7:01:00 8:28:29 9:33:11 11:28:31 12:58:21 14:19:29 7:18:29 SMITHTOWN NY
18 SHAUN GOLDEN 7:01:00 8:33:52 9:45:36 11:36:26 13:17:55 0:00:00 0:00:00 SAGAPONACK NY
19 ELIK HIRSCH 7:01:00 9:03:01 10:52:58 14:03:34 16:15:18 18:17:30 11:16:30 BELLEROSE NY
20 ANTHONY IAFRATE 7:01:00 9:15:35 11:32:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 ISLIP NY
23 JAMEY KOHN 7:01:00 9:02:42 10:52:54 14:03:39 16:15:20 18:17:33 11:16:33 BELLEROSE MANOR NY
24 KEVIN KRAUSE 7:01:00         14:58:00 7:57:00 SHOREHAM NY
25 TARA LEALE PORTER 7:01:00 9:08:26 10:27:36 12:53:26 15:23:41 16:57:42 9:56:42 HUNTINGTON STATION NY
26 BILLY MARTIN 7:01:00 9:08:44 10:52:35 13:20:42 15:12:33 16:44:45 9:43:45 SHELTER ISLAND NY
27 ROBERT MASSI 7:01:00 8:40:51 9:56:40 12:10:03 14:01:14 15:36:07 8:35:07 FARMINGVILLE NY
28 THOMAS MAYS 7:01:00 9:29:49 11:29:02 14:51:38 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 COMMACK NY
29 RICH MINNS 7:01:00 8:36:21 9:56:30 12:09:35 13:46:19 15:05:47 8:04:47 MASSAPEQUA PARK NY
30 OLIVIA ONEILL 7:01:00 8:46:30 10:05:07 11:42:20 13:53:27 15:20:56 8:19:56 BROOKLYN NY
31 MICHAEL PAWLOSKI 7:01:00 9:07:01 10:52:41 13:31:04 15:40:11 17:34:57 10:33:57 BROOKLYN NY
32 JAMIE PROSSER 7:01:00 8:52:12 10:11:23 12:28:45 14:08:12 15:38:27 8:37:27 SEAFORD NY
33 KRAIG RAU 7:01:00 8:19:32 9:16:23 10:51:09 12:03:23 13:04:26 6:03:26 CENTEREACH NY
34 WILLIAM RICHARDS 7:01:00 9:11:14 11:01:52 14:07:33 16:27:44 18:26:22 11:25:22 ISLIP NY
35 MARYBETH RYDER 7:01:00 9:00:24 10:52:45 13:53:07 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 WESTHAMPTON BEACH NY
37 KAIT SHERIDAN 7:01:00 8:46:32 10:03:00 12:09:33 13:39:53 14:47:21 7:46:21 NEW YORK NY
38 STEPHEN URESK 7:01:00 8:34:17 9:44:30 11:41:45 13:08:13 14:22:10 7:21:10 GREENLAWN NY
39 STEVEN WEBB 7:01:00 9:11:16 11:01:49 14:07:30 16:27:47 18:26:23 11:25:23 GREENPORT NY
40 MICHAEL WESTFALL 7:01:00 8:35:03 9:55:30 12:09:16 13:52:55 15:15:53 8:14:53 MANCHESTER CT
41 ALEXANDER STRADAL 7:01:00 0:00:00 10:12:32 12:49:40 14:36:03 15:54:41 8:53:41 EAST ISLIP NY
42 Jay Masten 7:01:00 8:59:25 10:27:32 12:49:50 14:33:20 16:02:52 9:01:52 BOHEMIA NY
                       
      Gun Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Gun Elapsed    
Bib Team   Start 10.75M 8.5M 10M 7.5M 6.75M Finish    
51 JOHNSON S   7:01:00 9:07:29 10:38:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 PORT JEFFERSON STATION NY
52 WILDWOOD WARRIORS 7:01:00 8:39:08 9:42:59 11:37:21 12:46:33 13:46:40 6:45:40 MANORVILLE NY
53 ORGANIC ENDURANCE 1 7:01:00 8:28:16 0:00:00 11:49:27 12:59:15 14:04:48 7:03:48 HUNTINGTON STATION NY
54 JNJ   7:01:00 8:22:36 9:28:49 11:22:55 12:59:01 14:02:45 7:01:45 SHOREHAM NY
55 HAMPTONS RUNNING CLUB 7:01:00 8:32:31 9:30:33 10:52:26 12:01:26 12:49:12 5:48:12 CENTER MORICHES NY
56 TEAM HOPS   7:01:00 8:26:56 9:34:20 11:20:23 12:44:41 13:33:39 6:32:39 AMAGANSETT NY
57 THE BIG MIKES 7:01:00 8:29:32 9:48:57 11:16:55 12:13:10 13:07:36 6:06:36 CUTCHOGUE NY
58 THE LANE LEADERS 7:01:00 8:47:31 10:02:55 11:59:50 13:17:49 14:29:59 7:28:59 GREENLAWN NY
59 TEAM WOLF   7:01:00 8:20:27 9:16:36 11:13:48 13:00:31 14:30:02 7:29:02 QUOGUE NY
60 NRC TRAIL RUNNERS 7:01:00 8:36:27 9:55:34 11:31:02 12:45:21 13:43:22 6:42:22 EAST NORTHPORT NY
61 PRESSURE & TIME 7:01:00 8:37:59 10:20:46 11:47:57 13:04:43 14:15:26 7:14:26 ROCKY POINT NY
62 TEAM CO  VERS 7:01:00 8:31:58 9:34:24 11:20:20 12:39:36 13:45:25 6:44:25 GLEN HEAD NY
63 I LL THINK ABOUT IT 7:01:00 8:39:55 9:55:24 0:00:00 13:20:37 14:22:16 7:21:16 BOHEMIA NY
64 TR  ALE  ERS   7:01:00 9:14:59 10:17:02 12:04:13 13:44:07 14:57:39 7:56:39 WADING RIVER NY
65 YEAR 2 AND GOING STRONG 7:01:00 8:53:17 10:35:36 12:28:13 14:21:49 15:53:33 8:52:33 ROCKY POINT NY
66 EECF DIRT DASHERS 7:01:00 9:13:37 10:35:39 13:12:13 14:45:37 16:13:34 9:12:34 JACKSON HEIGHTS NY
67 PAUMAN  HOCK  A  LOOGIE 7:01:00 9:15:00 10:27:29 12:25:57 13:38:08 14:49:26 7:48:26 SOUND BEACH NY
68 TRAIL BLAZERS 7:01:00 8:53:54 10:12:36 12:13:38 0:00:00 14:21:49 7:20:49 ROCKY POINT NY
69 PIPE DREAM   7:01:00 8:59:26 10:19:01 12:34:11 13:42:00 14:47:06 7:46:06 MARLBORO NY
70 CABALLO BONAC 7:01:00 9:07:15 10:28:51 12:18:33 13:39:48 14:42:04 7:41:04 AMAGANSETT NY
71 FRIENDS FOR 8 WEEKS 7:01:00 8:55:07 10:03:07 11:25:44 12:38:00 13:36:23 6:35:23 PATCHOGUE NY
78 GOLD COAST HARRIERS 7:01:00 8:26:13 9:28:42 11:05:28 12:18:34 13:14:22 6:13:22 GLEN HEAD NY
79 COOL YOUR HEELS 7:01:00 8:30:36 9:56:55 12:16:39 14:03:44 15:26:01 8:25:01 SOUTHAMPTON NY
80 EAST ENDERS   7:01:00 8:46:11 9:56:50 11:56:08 12:59:52 13:58:02 6:57:02 WANTAGH NY
81 DDMAN   7:01:00 8:47:19 9:56:35 11:33:10 12:40:00 13:54:15 6:53:15 SHIRLEY NY
82 TEAM LALLY   7:01:00 9:03:03 10:24:03 12:27:26 14:04:43 15:54:19 8:53:19 PORT WASHINGTON NY
83 TEAM PRE   7:01:00 8:51:14 10:06:43 11:24:30 12:48:32 13:41:21 6:40:21 CORAM NY
84 OLD MONTAUK A.C. 7:01:00 8:30:16 9:34:28 11:00:16 12:07:46 12:48:22 5:47:22 EAST HAMPTON NY
85 WEASEL ATHLETIC CLUB 7:01:00 8:42:35 10:02:51 12:01:20 13:21:39 14:27:08 7:26:08 WESTHAMPTON BEACH NY
86 CALVERTON HILLS 7:01:00 8:35:23 9:42:51 11:55:21 13:04:37 14:08:22 7:07:22 RIVERHEAD NY
87 TEAM LIVEWRONG 7:01:00 8:58:09 10:24:07 12:26:21 13:50:30 14:56:28 7:55:28 EASTHAMPTON NY
88 BNL   7:01:00 8:35:41 9:50:24 11:48:02 13:39:09 14:42:53 7:41:53 EAST SETAUKET NY